Breadcrumb

French Quarter
Transportation

Enjoy reliable French Quarter transportation in New Orleans with Regal Black Limo. Whether for dinner, festivals, or business, our professional chauffeurs ensure a smooth, stylish, and stress-free ride.

Fully Licensed & Insured Commercial Insurance Coverage
Professional Chauffeurs Luxury Hospitality Trained
Luxury Black Car Fleet Sedans, SUVs & Sprinters
Flight Tracking Airport Arrival Monitoring
24/7 Customer Support Reservation Help Anytime
On-Time Guarantee Reliable & Punctual Service
Transparent Pricing No Hidden Fees
5 Star Rated Trusted in 32+ Reviews
Easy Online Booking Secure Instant Reservations
Serving New Orleans & Nearby MSY, French Quarter, Downtown

Upcoming New Orleans Events

See All Events →
Voodoo Music Experience — City Park, New Orleans
Music Festival

Voodoo Music Experience

City Park, New Orleans

October 30–November 1, 2026

Book Now
Halloween in New Orleans — French Quarter, New Orleans
Celebration

Halloween in New Orleans

French Quarter, New Orleans

October 31, 2026

Book Now
Bayou Classic — Caesars Superdome, New Orleans
Sports

Bayou Classic

Caesars Superdome, New Orleans

November 26–28, 2026

Book Now
Celebration in the Oaks — City Park, New Orleans
Holiday Lights

Celebration in the Oaks

City Park, New Orleans

November 27, 2026–January 1, 2027

Book Now

What Are the Best Black Car Companies in French Quarter, New Orleans?

When looking for top-tier black car services in the French Quarter, Regal Black Limo consistently stands out with a reputation for excellence and customer satisfaction. Here’s why we’re the preferred choice in New Orleans:

Why Choose Us

French Quarter Transportation In New Orleans

Why Choose Our French Quarter Service In New Orleans?

Luxury. Convenience. Professional service for smooth arrivals and drop-offs in the heart of the Quarter.

ON-TIME
Perfect Timing for Reservations

We schedule pickups around your dining plans, nightlife, and events so you arrive relaxed and on time. No circling busy streets, just a smooth and professional arrival.

LOCAL PRO
Quarter-Smart Chauffeurs

Our experienced drivers know the French Quarter’s narrow streets and busy corners, helping you reach your destination easily.

  • Efficient routes to avoid congestion
  • Smart pickup points during busy hours
  • Calm, professional VIP service
PREMIUM
Comfortable Luxury Rides

Travel through the Quarter in a quiet, comfortable vehicle designed for convenience and style.

  • Executive sedans for easy travel
  • Escalade SUVs for VIP comfort
  • Luxury Sprinter vans for groups
  • Clean cabins with cool A/C
FLEXIBLE
Hourly & Nightlife Ready

Planning an evening in the French Quarter? Our service stays flexible so you can move between restaurants, bars, and music venues with ease.

  • Bourbon Street bar hopping
  • Jazz clubs on Frenchmen Street
  • Chauffeur ready when you need the next ride
FIXED
Transparent Pricing

Simple pricing helps keep your trip stress-free and easy to plan.

  • No surge pricing
  • No hidden fees
  • Clear quote before pickup
LICENSED
Licensed & Insured

Our service is fully licensed and focused on comfort, safety, and privacy.

  • Background-checked chauffeurs
  • Properly insured vehicles
  • Professional service standards
On-Time
Reservation Ready
Local
Quarter Routes
Hourly
Nightlife Service
$0
Hidden Fees
5★
Comfort Rated
Book French Quarter Ride
French Quarter rides • Professional chauffeurs • Fixed pricing • Door-to-door comfort

French Quarter to Louis Armstrong Airport Car Service

Traveling from the French Quarter to Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport (MSY) is one of our most frequent routes. Depending on your pickup location, the ride is typically 15–18 miles and takes 25–40 minutes, depending on traffic.

  • French Quarter / CBD: I-10 East or Elysian Fields Drive routes
  • Garden District / Uptown: St. Charles Avenue or Claiborne Avenue routes
  • Warehouse District / Bywater: Local streets with fastest highway access

Our chauffeurs monitor traffic in real-time and always choose the quickest, smoothest route.

Luxury black car heading from the French Quarter to Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport (MSY)
Airport Routes

Popular Airport Routes

Trusted airport transportation with flat-rate pricing, flight tracking, and professional chauffeurs

MSY Airport Route
Pickup Location

Louis Armstrong New Orleans

Drop-off

French Quarter

  • 15 miles
  • 20–30 min
Book Now
MSY Airport Route
Pickup Location

Louis Armstrong New Orleans

Drop-off

Downtown New Orleans (CBD)

  • 14 miles
  • 20–25 min
Book Now
BTR Airport Route
Pickup Location

Baton Rouge Metropolitan

Drop-off

Downtown New Orleans

  • 80 miles
  • 1 hr 20–40 min
Book Now
BTR Airport Route
Pickup Location

Baton Rouge Metropolitan

Drop-off

French Quarter

  • 82 miles
  • 1 hr 25–45 min
Book Now
NEW Airport Route
Pickup Location

Lakefront Airport

Drop-off

French Quarter

  • 6 miles
  • 10–15 min
Book Now
NEW Airport Route
Pickup Location

Lakefront Airport

Drop-off

Garden District

  • 7 miles
  • 12–18 min
Book Now

Why Choose Our French Quarter Car Service?

Luxury. Precision. Professionalism — Every Ride Through the Quarter.

VIP

Dedicated Chauffeur

Personal Chauffeur Service

  • Personalized service from pickup to drop-off.
  • No searching for rides.
  • No crowded curbside waits.

Just smooth, coordinated transportation through the city.

PREMIUM

Luxury Fleet

Executive-Level Vehicles

Choose from:

• Executive Sedans
• Cadillac Escalade SUVs
• Luxury Sprinter Vans

Leather interiors, climate control, WiFi, and premium comfort included.

24/7

Always Available

Round-the-Clock Service

  • Heading to Bourbon Street?
  • Late-night dining reservations?
  • Festival events or weddings?

Our French Quarter transportation operates 24 hours a day.

$0

Hidden Fees

Transparent Hourly Pricing

  • No surge charges during events or festivals.
  • Clear rates confirmed before your ride.

LICENSED

Chauffeurs

Professional & Insured Drivers

Experienced, background-checked drivers who understand French Quarter traffic patterns and restricted zones.

  • • Professional training
  • Clean driving records
  • VIP-level discretion

50,000+

Professional Trips

4.9★

Average Rating

<3 min

Avg Response Time

99.7%

On-Time Rate

Testimonials

What Our Clients Say

Trusted by executives, families, and frequent travelers across New Orleans

Posted on Google Google
Steven Wilder profile picture
Steven Wilder
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
We booked Regal Black Limo for a prom event, and the service was exceptional. The vehicle was clean and stylish, and the chauffeur was professional and respectful. Everyone felt safe and comfortable.
Posted on Google Google
Michael Turner profile picture
Michael Turner
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I’ve used several limo services before, but Regal Black Limo provided the best experience so far. Communication was clear, the driver was courteous, and the ride was incredibly smooth. A truly premium service.
Posted on Google Google
Mark Ramos profile picture
Mark Ramos
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Regal Black Limo stands out for their professionalism and attention to detail. From clean interiors to polite chauffeurs, everything reflects quality. It’s refreshing to work with a company that values customer satisfaction so highly.
Posted on Google Google
James Jimenez profile picture
James Jimenez
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I hired Regal Black Limo for my wedding day transportation, and they did an amazing job. The car was stunning, arrived early, and the chauffeur was respectful and calm, helping keep the day stress-free. It truly added elegance to our special day.
Posted on Google Google
Michael Ross profile picture
Michael Ross
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
If you’re looking for luxury transportation with reliability, Regal Black Limo is the right choice. They are professional, punctual, and provide a premium experience from beginning to end. Highly recommended.
Posted on Google Google
Donald Reeves profile picture
Donald Reeves
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
From start to finish, Regal Black Limo exceeded expectations. The booking process was easy, the pricing was transparent, and the ride was incredibly smooth. The driver was friendly without being intrusive, which I really appreciated.
Posted on Google Google
Terry Hansen profile picture
Terry Hansen
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
We used Regal Black Limo for a corporate event and were impressed by their organization and professionalism. The chauffeur handled multiple stops flawlessly and kept everything running on schedule. The vehicle was elegant and perfect for business clients.
Posted on Google Google
Daniel Phillips profile picture
Daniel Phillips
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I travel often for work, and Regal Black Limo has become my go-to service. They are always punctual, vehicles are luxurious, and drivers are courteous. I never have to worry about delays or last-minute issues. Truly dependable and worth every dollar.
Posted on Google Google
Jerrod Holtzman profile picture
Jerrod Holtzman
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Outstanding experience! Regal Black Limo - Black Car & Limousine Service provided timely pickup, smooth driving, and excellent communication. I appreciated the confirmation messages and updates before arrival. It’s rare to find such professionalism and consistency in transportation services.
Posted on Google Google
Maurice Farley profile picture
Maurice Farley
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Regal Black Limo truly lives up to its name. From booking to drop-off, everything was smooth and professional. The chauffeur was well-dressed, polite, and drove safely while ensuring we were comfortable the entire time. The ride was quiet and relaxing, making it perfect for a long trip. Highly recommend for anyone looking for reliable black car service.
Read more reviews

Comfortable, Luxury Travel to the Heart of the French Quarter

The French Quarter is the beating heart of New Orleans, where historic architecture, live jazz, and vibrant nightlife come together to create an atmosphere unlike anywhere else. From the iconic energy of Bourbon Street to the elegance of Royal Street, every corner tells a story. Arriving here should feel just as special as the destination itself. Our French Quarter transportation New Orleans service is designed for travelers who value comfort, timing, and a refined experience. Instead of navigating traffic, searching for parking, or dealing with crowded streets, you enjoy a smooth, door-to-door journey in a luxury vehicle. Whether you’re visiting for fine dining, a boutique hotel stay, or an evening out, our luxury car service French Quarter ensures every arrival feels effortless and elevated.

Reliable French Quarter Car Service for Effortless City Travel

Getting around the French Quarter can quickly become overwhelming, especially during peak hours, festivals, and busy weekends. Streets fill up, access becomes limited, and wait times grow unpredictable. That’s where a professional service makes all the difference. Our New Orleans Airport Transfer offers a seamless alternative to rideshares and taxis. With precise scheduling, real-time coordination, and experienced chauffeurs, your ride is always ready when you are. Travelers looking for dependable French Quarter transportation trust our service for its consistency, privacy, and smooth execution. Whether it’s a short trip across the district or a longer city transfer, we make every ride simple and stress-free.

Elegant French Quarter Limo Service for Special Occasions

The French Quarter is where unforgettable moments happen, romantic dinners, celebrations, and nights filled with music and energy. Your transportation should match that experience. Our French Quarter limo service brings elegance and sophistication to every occasion. From weddings and anniversaries to bachelor and bachelorette parties, we provide luxury vehicles that enhance your event from the very beginning. Choose from executive sedans, luxury SUVs, stretch limousines, or Sprinter vans, all driven by professional chauffeurs who handle every detail with precision. With our limo service New Orleans, you don’t just arrive, you make an entrance.

Seamless Airport & Cruise Transfers to the French Quarter

For many travelers, the journey begins the moment they land in New Orleans. A smooth transition from airport to destination sets the tone for the entire trip. Our Airport Limo Transfers to the French Quarter New Orleans ensures reliable transfers from Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport (MSY) directly to your hotel or residence. With real-time flight tracking, meet & greet service, and professional chauffeurs service, your French Quarter airport transfer remains punctual and worry-free. We also provide direct transfers from cruise terminals, making your arrival or departure effortless. Whether you need a private airport car service in New Orleans or a luxury ride from the port, every detail is handled for a seamless experience.

French Quarter Shuttle & Group Transportation

Traveling with family, friends, or colleagues requires coordination, comfort, and reliability. Our group transportation services are built to keep everyone together without compromise. Our French Quarter shuttle service and group transportation New Orleans solutions are ideal for weddings, corporate events, conventions, and private gatherings. With a fleet that includes Mercedes Sprinter Vans, SUVs, and mini coaches, we provide spacious, comfortable rides for groups of all sizes. From hotel pickups to venue transfers and city tours, we ensure your group moves smoothly, stays organized, and arrives on time, every time.

Experience the French Quarter with Confidence

Exploring the French Quarter should feel exciting, not stressful. Whether you’re heading to a dinner reservation, discovering historic landmarks, or planning a full evening of entertainment, your transportation should support your plans, not complicate them. With our premium French Quarter transportation service, you enjoy the city at your own pace. Our professional Chauffeur service understand local routes, timing, and event traffic, ensuring every ride is efficient and comfortable. Combined with a luxury fleet and personalized service, our New Orleans black car service delivers a travel experience built around your comfort and peace of mind.

Book Your French Quarter Ride Today

Choose a transportation experience that matches the energy and elegance of New Orleans. Regal Black Limo offers trusted French Quarter transportation that New Orleans visitors rely on for airport transfers, nightlife, wedding transportation, and private events. From dependable French Quarter car service to premium limo service in New Orleans, every ride is designed with comfort, precision, and professionalism in mind. Reserve your ride today and enjoy a smooth, stylish, and completely stress-free journey through New Orleans.

Still have questions?

Our team is available 24/7 to help you with any questions

FAQs

Common Questions

Everything you need to know about our service

Yes, we provide direct transportation to the French Quarter in luxury vehicles and on time.

All rides are flat-rate with no surge pricing or hidden fees.

Yes, we use real-time flight tracking to automatically adjust pickup times.

Yes, chauffeurs meet you inside the terminal with a personalized sign.

We offer up to 60 minutes of complimentary wait time for airport pickups.

Yes, we serve Metairie, Kenner, Slidell, and the surrounding New Orleans areas.

Yes, we offer Sprinter vans, SUVs, and group transportation options.

Yes, our airport car service operates 24/7 for all travel needs.

You can book online or request an instant quote for your trip.